Bigenet
FFG

Creuse (23) : birth / baptism records

Commune Code Periode Society Nomber of records  
Anzême 23004 1720-1812 5024
Arrènes 23006 1702-1852 4321
Aubusson 23008 1616-1683 7580
Aubusson (Protestants) 23008D 1620-1685 1436
Auge 23009 1715-1802 722
Auriat 23012 1737-1802 1608
Auzances 23013 1700-1803 3736
Bellegarde-en-Marche 23020 1793-1912 1814
Bosroger 23028 1668-1792 887
Brousse 23034 1769-1902 352
Ceyroux 23042 1687-1792 1769
Chambon-Campagne 23045C 1793-1834 679
Chambonchard 23046 1737-1792 767
Champagnat 23048 1660-1670 253
Charrières 23223C 1701-1829 1113
Chénerailles 23061 1737-1802 1976
Clugnat 23064 1680-1800 2694
Combraille 23261C 1739-1801 238
Faux-la-Montagne 23077 1654-1800 5673
Faux-Mazuras 23078 1682-1812 1809
Féniers 23080 1740-1800 483
Fontanières 23083 1599-1802 632
Gouzon 23093 1737-1749 361
Janaillat 23099 1735-1774 1735
La Celle-Barmontoise 23266C 1664-1749 856
La Celle-Dunoise 23039 1599-1728 5797
La Chaussade 23059 1669-1860 1141
La Croix-au-Bost 23190C 1574-1802 545
La Nouaille 23144 1703-1780 3941
La Villedieu 23264 1702-1869 923
Lavaufranche 23104 1711-1802 1029
Le Châtelet-Landré 23035C 1723-1760 600
Le Compeix 23232C 1734-1829 794
Lépaud 23106 1679-1832 1394
Malleret-Boussac 23120 1683-1792 840
Montaigut-le-Blanc 23132 1674-1796 2132
Nouziers 23148 1737-1822 2071
Pallier 23090P 1770-1792 84
Peyroux-Château 23185P 1676-1797 192
Pontcharraud 23156 1883-1920 236
Reterre 23160 1793-1814 725
Royère-de-Vassivière 23165 1649-1807 10111
Saint-Bard 23184 1737-1792 617
Saint-Chabrais 23185 1660-1792 3542
Saint-Eloi 23191 1692-1792 2353
Saint-Hilaire-la-Plaine 23201 1657-1812 2208
Saint-Julien-la-Genête 23203 1581-1804 2103
Saint-Léger-le-Guérétois 23208 1698-2000 2239
Saint-Martial-le-Vieux 23215 1771-1792 393
Saint-Martin-Sainte-Catherine 23217 1737-1792 2715
Saint-Maurice-la-Souterraine 23219 1623-1802 9769
Saint-Maurice-près-Crocq 23218 1575-1791 1992
Saint-Pardoux-d'Arnet 23226 1684-1759 1402
Saint-Pierre-Chérignat 23230 1668-1792 2823
Saint-Priest-la-Feuille 23235 1599-1792 7100
Saint-Quentin-la-Chabanne 23238 1703-1746 2
Saint-Silvain-Bellegarde 23241 1792-1792 1
Saint-Silvain-Bellegarde et Bellegarde 23241Z 1573-1792 6615
Saint-Silvain-Montaigut 23242 1638-1792 3261
Saint-Sornin 23045S 1604-1834 1628
Saint-Sulpice-les-Champs 23246 1737-1850 3752
Saint-Yrieix-la-Montagne 23249 1671-1793 3110
Sainte-Radegonde 23035R 1692-1834 1227
Soumans 23174 1624-1800 3253
Tercillat 23252 1731-1793 825
Verneiges 23259 1665-1792 845
Viviers 23252V 1753-1833 164

Total : 145012 birth / baptism records

Creuse (23) : marriage records

Commune Code Periode Society Nomber of records  
Ahun 23001 1531-1792 2396
Ajain (Etudes P-Bordas) 23002Z 1684-1684 3
Ajain 23002 1737-1792 854
Alleyrat 23003 1680-1797 272
Anzême 23004 1585-1858 4090
Arfeuille-Châtain 23005 1689-1825 557
Arrènes 23006 1702-1899 1769
Ars 23007 1688-1832 1126
Aubusson 23008 1620-1685 40
Aubusson (Sainte-Croix) 23008A 1647-1792 5627
Aubusson (Saint-Jean-de-la-Cour) 23008B 1657-1790 138
Auge 23009 1715-1802 219
Augères 23010 1737-1802 582
Aulon 23011 1672-1863 824
Auriat 23012 1737-1802 590
Auzances 23013 1700-1812 1059
Azat-Châtenet 23014 1694-1802 432
Azerables 23015 1685-1899 2610
Basville 23017 1670-1792 572
Bazelat 23018 1670-1892 1297
Bellefaye 23174B 1748-1794 58
Bellegarde-en-Marche 23020 1793-1904 588
Bénévent-l'Abbaye 23021 1689-1802 1438
Blaudeix 23023 1692-1793 365
Blavepeyre 23037B 1681-1791 68
Bonnat 23025 1868-1887 441
Bord-Saint-Georges 23026 1650-1792 831
Bornet 23026B 1675-1829 367
Bosmoreau-les-Mines 23027 1737-1791 314
Bosroger 23028 1669-1792 280
Bourganeuf 23030 1678-1792 1073
Boussac-Bourg 23032 1698-1792 782
Brousse 23034 1769-1890 98
Bussière-Dunoise 23036 1672-1862 4314
Bussière-Nouvelle 23037 1735-1802 202
Ceyroux 23042 1687-1880 1007
Chamberaud 23043 1682-1792 355
Chambon-Campagne 23045C 1793-1834 192
Chambon-Sainte-Croix 23044 1699-1892 412
Chambon-sur-Voueize 23045 1690-1792 1164
Chambonchard 23046 1737-1792 136
Chamborand 23047 1737-1899 928
Champagnat 23048 1620-1804 1816
Champeix 23120C 1742-1792 80
Champroy 23189C 1737-1802 100
Champsanglard 23049 1678-1809 674
Chard 23053 1675-1792 445
Charrières 23223C 1701-1829 418
Charron 23054 1674-1792 704
Châtain (Saint-Christophe) 23005C 1680-1790 304
Chatain 23134C 1737-1802 143
Châtelus-le-Marcheix 23056 1673-1802 1901
Chavanat 23060 1737-1792 299
Chénerailles 23061 1737-1802 724
Chéniers 23062 1640-1798 2007
Clairavaux 23063 1719-1792 143
Clugnat 23064 1666-1792 1721
Colondannes 23065 1657-1802 630
Combraille 23261C 1739-1801 58
Cressat 23068 1737-1802 878
Crocq 23069 1637-1802 752
Crozant 23070 1625-1802 1535
Croze 23071 1737-1792 277
Domeyrot 23072 1742-1793 429
Dontreix 23073 1681-1800 1043
Dun-le-Palestel 23075 1737-1812 972
Essarteaux 23257E 1793-1796 21
Évaux-les-Bains 23076 1578-1812 3011
Faux-la-Montagne 23077 1622-1812 1962
Faux-Mazuras 23078 1682-1812 569
Féniers 23080 1741-1798 148
Flayat 23081 1658-1800 714
Fleurat 23082 1737-1802 522
Fontanières 23083 1736-1802 124
Fransèches 23086 1674-1792 792
Fresselines 23087 1737-1802 904
Gartempe 23088 1674-1796 441
Genouillac 23089 1793-1905 1609
Gentioux-Pigerolles 23090 1595-1815 2054
Gigoux 23106G 1793-1834 201
Gioux 23091 1659-1792 867
Glénic 23092 1675-1792 1251
Gouzon 23093 1737-1794 445
Gouzougnat 23094 1738-1793 179
Guéret 23096 1674-1792 1827
Issoudin-Létrieix 23097 1737-1792 626
Jalesches 23098 1652-1792 497
Janaillat 23099 1737-1792 642
Jarnages 23100 1678-1792 991
Jouillat 23101 1686-1932 2042
La Brionne 23033 1706-1792 260
La Celle-Barmontoise 23266C 1671-1791 412
La Celle-Dunoise 23039 1628-1802 1786
La Chapelle 23106C 1674-1834 615
La Chapelle-Baloue 23050 1653-1892 537
La Chapelle-Saint-Martial 23051 1677-1892 794
La Chapelle-Taillefert 23052 1737-1892 1150
La Chaussade 23059 1683-1792 313
La Croix-au-Bost 23190C 1684-1798 154
La Forêt 23133F 1679-1806 153
La Forêt-du-Temple 23084 1740-1802 69
La Mazière-aux-Bonshommes 23129 1681-1792 202
La Nouaille 23144 1612-1792 1803
La Serre-Bussière-Vieille 23172 1735-1792 250
La Souterraine 23176 1627-1807 3981
La Tour-Saint-Austrille 23187T 1666-1801 222
La Villedieu 23264 1620-1900 516
Ladapeyre 23102 1712-1792 1079
Lavaufranche 23104 1738-1802 269
Le Best 23221B 1654-1788 61
Le Bourg-d'Hem 23029 1722-1839 578
Le Châtelet-Landré 23035C 1724-1889 1031
Le Chauchet 23058 1629-1802 439
Le Compas 23066 1736-1802 361
Le Compeix 23232C 1735-1802 215
Le Grand-Bourg 23095 1737-1800 2018
Le Monteil-au-Vicomte 23134 1674-1789 334
Le Monteil-Guillaume 23069M 1668-1809 144
Le Tromp 23234T 1736-1792 145
Lépaud 23106 1679-1832 471
Lépinas 23107 1571-1792 993
Les Forges 23085 1737-1802 107
Les Mars 23123 1696-1802 425
Les Portes 23116P 1687-1836 250
Linard 23109 1667-1791 548
Lioux-les-Monges 23110 1693-1792 178
Lizières 23111 1715-1900 1058
Lourdoueix-Saint-Pierre 23112 1670-1792 1952
Lupersat 23113 1643-1792 1946
Lussat 23114 1737-1792 485
Magnat 23133M 1683-1805 290
Magnat-l'Etrange 23115 1760-1900 587
Mainsat 23116 1680-1932 3366
Malleret-Boussac 23120 1683-1792 257
Malval 23121 1712-1791 159
Mansat-la-Courrière 23122 1737-1792 174
Marsac 23124 1692-1802 788
Mautes 23127 1675-1792 723
Mazeirat 23128 1737-1792 161
Mazeirat 23251M 1736-1788 74
Méasnes 23130 1704-1829 1532
Mérignat 23126M 1692-1792 363
Montaigut-le-Blanc 23132 1669-1796 814
Montboucher 23133 1675-1812 220
Morterolles 23135 1679-1805 356
Mortroux 23136 1692-1792 533
Mourioux 23137 1704-1792 716
Moutier-Rozeille 23140 1671-1822 992
Naillat 23141 1670-1802 1940
Néoux 23142 1737-1792 683
Noth 23143 1692-1802 763
Nouzerines 23146 1731-1852 643
Nouziers 23148 1737-1822 726
Pallier 23090P 1634-1792 33
Parsac 23149 1737-1792 651
Paulhac 23192P 1739-1825 298
Peyrabout 23150 1737-1792 193
Peyrat-la-Nonière 23151 1680-1792 1272
Peyroux-Château 23185P 1678-1797 53
Pierrefitte 23152 1675-1802 218
Pigerolles 23153 1678-2000 325
Pionnat 23154 1675-1792 1981
Pontcharraud 23156 1884-1920 106
Poussanges 23158 1793-1903 652
Pradeau 23254P 1740-1792 100
Puy-Malsignat 23159 1687-1797 243
Reix 23006R 1802-1836 52
Reterre 23160 1653-1811 1263
Roches 23162 1710-1792 848
Rougnat 23164 1722-1812 1202
Rouziers 23064R 1775-1791 18
Royère-de-Vassivière 23165 1647-1812 3358
Saint-Alpinien 23179 1679-1792 423
Saint-Alvard 23017A 1692-1792 128
Saint-Amand 23180 1680-1792 75
Saint-Amand-Jartoudeix 23181 1710-1812 699
Saint-Avit-de-Tardes 23182 1693-1791 421
Saint-Bard 23184 1737-1802 211
Saint-Chabrais 23185 1660-1793 1019
Saint-Dizier 23187D 1674-1803 496
Saint-Dizier-les-Domaines 23188 1674-1792 285
Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne 23189 1734-1792 930
Saint-Domet 23190 1671-1802 596
Saint-Eloi 23191 1692-1793 559
Saint-Etienne-de-Fursac 23192 1737-1899 2680
Saint-Etienne-de-Versillat 23177E 1710-1825 574
Saint-Georges-la-Pouge 23197 1703-1792 884
Saint-Georges-Nigremont 23198 1686-1900 882
Saint-Goussaud 23200 1678-1792 878
Saint-Hilaire-la-Plaine 23201 1681-1902 976
Saint-Julien-la-Genête 23203 1623-1804 529
Saint-Julien-le-Châtel 23204 1680-1792 475
Saint-Junien-la-Brégère 23205 1641-1813 1009
Saint-Léger-Bridereix 23207 1695-1791 159
Saint-Léger-le-Guérétois 23208 1698-1792 602
Saint-Loup 23209 1670-1793 720
Saint-Maixant 23210 1735-1792 459
Saint-Marc-à-Frongier 23211 1737-1792 202
Saint-Marc-à-Loubaud 23212 1620-1813 1290
Saint-Martial-le-Vieux 23215 1720-1792 350
Saint-Martin-Château 23216 1650-1812 1881
Saint-Martin-Sainte-Catherine 23217 1737-1792 846
Saint-Maurice-la-Souterraine 23219 1643-1802 1797
Saint-Maurice-près-Crocq 23218 1672-1792 490
Saint-Moreil 23223 1652-1797 1061
Saint-Oradoux-près-Crocq 23225 1642-1792 407
Saint-Pardoux-d'Arnet 23226 1684-1784 296
Saint-Pardoux-Lavaud 23227P 1669-1818 1053
Saint-Pardoux-le-Neuf 23228 1740-1792 244
Saint-Pardoux-le-Pauvre (Sannat) 23167P 1738-1792 105
Saint-Pierre-Bellevue 23232 1693-1812 652
Saint-Pierre-Chérignat 23230 1670-1792 935
Saint-Pierre-de-Fursac 23231 1692-1899 2580
Saint-Pierre-le-Bost 23233 1645-1802 389
Saint-Priest 23234 1685-1932 1119
Saint-Priest-la-Feuille 23235 1679-1806 1544
Saint-Priest-la-Plaine 23236 1719-1802 695
Saint-Priest-Palus 23237 1737-1792 205
Saint-Quentin-la-Chabanne 23238 1649-1792 995
Saint-Sébastien 23239 1630-1814 1369
Saint-Séverin 23257S 1737-1791 173
Saint-Silvain-Bas-le-Roc 23240 1685-1792 367
Saint-Silvain-Bellegarde et Bellegarde 23241Z 1630-1792 1557
Saint-Silvain-Montaigut 23242 1669-1792 860
Saint-Sornin 23045S 1620-1834 495
Saint-Sulpice-le-Donzeil 23074S 1737-1812 521
Saint-Sulpice-le-Dunois 23244 1669-1812 2011
Saint-Sulpice-les-Champs 23246 1737-1850 1213
Saint-Yrieix-la-Montagne 23249 1671-1792 865
Sainte-Radegonde 23035R 1692-1849 431
Salesses 23178S 1659-1791 178
Sannat 23167 1734-1792 526
Sardent 23168 1711-1792 1679
Savennes 23170 1687-1791 186
Sermur 23171 1725-1792 322
Soubrebost 23173 1737-1792 244
Soumans 23174 1629-1815 985
Tardes 23251 1715-1792 333
Tercillat 23252 1731-1839 366
Toulx-Sainte-Croix 23254 1731-1792 604
Vallière 23257 1670-1812 3111
Vareilles 23258 1623-1792 1356
Védrenas 23133V 1723-1805 129
Verneiges 23259 1670-1792 141
Vidaillat 23260 1675-1822 1039
Viersat 23261 1736-1791 168
Villard 23263 1686-1812 695
Viviers 23252V 1754-1832 58

Total : 196779 marriage records

Creuse (23) : death / burial records

Commune Code Periode Society Nomber of records  
Anzême 23004 1721-1802 3566
Arrènes 23006 1702-1852 3097
Aubusson 23008 1647-1694 5422
Aubusson (Protestants) 23008D 1674-1685 164
Auge 23009 1715-1802 397
Auriat 23012 1737-1802 1178
Auzances 23013 1628-1812 2607
Bellegarde-en-Marche 23020 1792-1908 1813
Bosroger 23028 1668-1792 570
Brousse 23034 1768-1900 277
Ceyroux 23042 1687-1792 939
Chambon-Campagne 23045C 1793-1834 519
Chambonchard 23046 1737-1792 565
Champagnat 23048 1661-1670 97
Charrières 23223C 1701-1829 902
Chénerailles 23061 1737-1802 1263
Clugnat 23064 1575-1800 2239
Combraille 23261C 1739-1801 135
Faux-la-Montagne 23077 1671-1800 2960
Faux-Mazuras 23078 1682-1812 1254
Féniers 23080 1742-1800 300
Fontanières 23083 1599-1802 414
Gouzon 23093 1714-1749 120
Janaillat 23099 1737-1804 1182
La Celle-Barmontoise 23266C 1671-1749 303
La Celle-Dunoise 23039 1605-1729 1811
La Chapelle-Taillefert 23052 1737-1802 1293
La Chaussade 23059 1681-1820 644
La Croix-au-Bost 23190C 1681-1838 325
La Nouaille 23144 1703-1780 2044
La Villedieu 23264 1675-1869 520
Lavaufranche 23104 1722-1802 820
Le Châtelet-Landré 23035C 1724-1769 439
Le Compeix 23232C 1736-1829 494
Lépaud 23106 1679-1832 921
Malleret-Boussac 23120 1683-1792 483
Montaigut-le-Blanc 23132 1739-1796 1220
Nouziers 23148 1737-1822 1568
Pallier 23090P 1771-1792 52
Peyroux-Château 23185P 1676-1797 159
Pontcharraud 23156 1883-1920 311
Reterre 23160 1793-1800 185
Royère-de-Vassivière 23165 1665-1812 6171
Saint-Chabrais 23185 1660-1792 2233
Saint-Eloi 23191 1692-1792 1563
Saint-Hilaire-la-Plaine 23201 1680-1812 1691
Saint-Julien-la-Genête 23203 1616-1804 1629
Saint-Léger-le-Guérétois 23208 1698-1792 1723
Saint-Martial-le-Vieux 23215 1772-1792 232
Saint-Martin-Sainte-Catherine 23217 1737-1792 1969
Saint-Maurice-la-Souterraine 23219 1643-1802 5760
Saint-Maurice-près-Crocq 23218 1663-1871 1270
Saint-Pardoux-d'Arnet 23226 1684-1759 621
Saint-Pierre-Chérignat 23230 1668-1792 2392
Saint-Priest-la-Feuille 23235 1679-1792 3396
Saint-Quentin-la-Chabanne 23238 1722-1722 1
Saint-Silvain-Bellegarde et Bellegarde 23241Z 1573-1792 3960
Saint-Silvain-Montaigut 23242 1674-1792 1710
Saint-Sornin 23045S 1604-1834 978
Saint-Sulpice-les-Champs 23246 1737-1850 2616
Saint-Yrieix-la-Montagne 23249 1671-1793 2196
Sainte-Radegonde 23035R 1692-1834 1067
Soumans 23174 1626-1799 2248
Tercillat 23252 1731-1794 685
Verneiges 23259 1664-1792 462
Viviers 23252V 1754-1833 125

Total : 92270 death / burial records

 Triatel © 2002-2017 15 ans  | Contact  | CGV  | Capedia  | Gene2000  | eneal facebook twitter